Membership and New Club Development Month
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

12p Polk County: Speaker Brandi Baxter

1p Americus: Program: JoAnna Arnold, Youth & Peace in Action

12p Barnesville: Membership

6:30p Roswell: RR After Hours Club - Backhouse at Gate City

3

8 Johns Creek North Fulton: Speed Networking

10 Roswell: Blood Drive at Gate City Brewing

4

7:15 North Cobb: Hannah Palmquist - Georgia Attorney General's Office

12p Albany: Albany Official DG Visit

6p North Fulton: Family of Rotary - Wine Tasting

5

12p Newnan: Hugh Morton -- Mountain Climber and Author

3p Rotary Youth Exchange Southeast Inbound Student Orientation

6

3p Rotary Youth Exchange Southeast Inbound Student Orientation

8 Henry County: Trash Pick up

8:30 Dunwoody: FODAC

9 Marietta Metro: Emily Lembeck Center - Reading is Fun Fair

9 North Fulton: Bikes and Books at Wills Park

7

3p Rotary Youth Exchange Southeast Inbound Student Orientation

1p Rotary Youth Exchange Inbound Students' Welcome Picnic

8

12:15p Buckhead: Gretchen Corbin, CEO, Georgia Lottery

9
10
11
12

12p Newnan: Football Coaches Preview: Northgate H.S. & Heritage School

7:15 Dunwoody: Boris Salinas, Dunamis Foundation, Quito, Ecuador

12:15p Decatur: Today's Speaker: Dan Chapman, A Road Running South" Chicago University Press

13

7 Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI)

14
15
16

6:30p Roswell: RR After Hours Club

6:30p Rotary Means Business - District Vocational Committee

17
18

7:15 North Cobb: Evening Social - 5:30 - 7:30 PM The Nest Kennesaw

5p Dunwoody: Thirsty Thursday at Spruill's Pop Up

19

12p Newnan: Football Coaches Preview: Newnan H.S. and East Coweta H.S.

20

8 Americus: SERVICE PROJECT: Second Harvest Food Distribution

8:30 2021-2022 Finish Line Celebration and Membership Summit

10 Buckhead: Safe At Home Baseball Game

7p Roswell: Area 13.1 and the Terrestrial 5K/10K

21
22

12:15p Buckhead: Tariq Farid, CEO, Edible Arrangements

1p North Cobb: Pine Mountain Middle School Memorial Garden Cleanup - Volunteer

23

12p Barnesville: Congressman Drew Ferguson

5:30p Buckhead: Buckhead Rotary Social

6p North Cobb: New Member Orientation

24

12p Johns Creek North Fulton: Social: Johnny's Pizza

25

7:15 North Cobb: Regular Meeting - Sarah Schaaff - Tunnels to Towers

12:30p Bremen: Regular Meeting - Jones Elementary Andri Pilgrim guest speaker

6:30p Roswell: RR After Hours - Thirsty Thursday at Fetch Park

26

12p Newnan: GRSP Program

7:15 Dunwoody: Cathie Brumfield, The Power of Native Plants

27

9 Dunwoody: North Georgia Winery Tour

12p Henry County: Family Of Rotary Pool Party

28

2p North Fulton: Miss Mary's Ice Cream Crankin'

3:30p North Cobb: Forever Fed - Volunteer

29

12:15p Buckhead: George Dusenbury, State Director, The Trust for Public Land

6:30p Senoia: Senoia Official DG Visit

30

6:30p Roswell: Calling All Roswell Rotary Women

31

Subscribe link: http://dunwoodyrotary.com/calendar/subscribe